Musix Matrix The ultimate music information website
Home | Xamined | Artist List  
Diana Ross Diana Ross

Birth Name: Diane Ernestine Earle Ross
Place Of Birth: Detroit, Michigan
Date Of Birth: 26 March 1944
Date Of Death: N/A
Website: www.dianaross.com

  • Diana covers Queen's "Crazy Little Thing Called Love" and The Beatles' "I Will" on her 2006 album of covers I Love You.